2019 TRACK & FIELD OPENING DAY

2019 TRACK & FIELD OPENING DAY

📅29 March 2019
Share this article:

The 2019 Track & Field season took over the Guam High track Friday evening in the first meet of the season. Below are the photo highlights and results from Meet 1!

PHOTO GALLERY BROUGHT TO YOU BY:

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Jay Antonio, Guam Central Athletic

       IIAAG Track & Field Meet #1 - 3/29/2019 10:14:32 PM       
                   Guam High, Agana Heights,                     


JFK VS SHS

                     Varsity Womens 3000 Meters                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mya Tolerson          10 John F. Kennedy      12:37.67      5   
  2 Chasity Minor          9 John F. Kennedy      14:08.22      3   



                         Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles                         
=============================================================================
             HS Guam High Sc Stefani Loisel (GH)         15.65               
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richelle Tugade       12 John F. Kennedy         16.21    NWI  2     5   
  2 Kiana Rivera          11 John F. Kennedy         17.59    NWI  2     3   
  3 Geordyn Santos        11 Southern                19.66    NWI  2     1   
  4 Gail Rapanut          11 John F. Kennedy         19.79    NWI  2         
  5 Kirsten Carlos        10 John F. Kennedy         21.47    NWI  1         



                          Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles                          
=============================================================================
             HS Guam High Sc Johnny Quitugua (JFK)       15.24               
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jovan Pineda          10 John F. Kennedy         17.15    NWI  3     5   
  2 Aidan Quitugua        12 John F. Kennedy         17.45    NWI  2     3   
  3 Jerald Igoy           11 John F. Kennedy         19.37    NWI  3     1   
  4 Aaron Milan           10 John F. Kennedy         20.27    NWI  1         



                          Varsity Womens 100 Meters                          
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaeli Perez           12 John F. Kennedy         14.91    NWI  4     5   
  2 Andrea Sanga           9 John F. Kennedy         16.56    NWI  5     3   
  3 Carol An Nacario      11 John F. Kennedy         17.35    NWI  1     1   
  4 Caitlyn Cruz          11 Southern                17.70    NWI  1         
  5 Ayaka Aky             10 John F. Kennedy         18.34    NWI  3         



                           Varsity Mens 100 Meters                           
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jacobi Quinata         9 John F. Kennedy         12.20    NWI  5     5   
  2 Ethaniel Escuadra     11 Southern                12.27    NWI  2     3   
  3 Zach Wolfe            11 Southern                12.43    NWI  5     1   
  4 Shaun Parker          11 John F. Kennedy         12.84    NWI  4         
  5 Deante Delgado        12 John F. Kennedy         13.46    NWI  6         
  6 Angelo Bernardo       12 John F. Kennedy         13.83    NWI  5         



                    Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay                    
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Southern A                                1:07.10   2     5   
      1) Caitlyn Cruz          2) Maryann Vaughan       
      3) Agatha Vaughan        4) Nevea Salas           
  2 John F. Kennedy A                         1:10.02   2     0   
      1) Carol An Nacario      2) Kirsten Carlos        
      3) Andrea Sanga          4) Zevvicca Oplado       



                     Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay                     
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John F. Kennedy A                           50.56   3     5   
      1) Jacobi Quinata        2) Deante Delgado        
      3) Shaun Parker          4) Quintin Kakas         
  2 John F. Kennedy B                           55.21   2         
      1) Elijah Rosero         2) Angelo Bernardo       
      3) Cain Pamintuan        4) Dysseus Quintanilla   
  3 John F. Kennedy C                         1:00.23   2         
      1) Noah Brooks           2) Hanzedrein Arellano   
      3) Keenan Johnson        4) Bret Macasaquit       



                       Varsity Womens 400 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaeli Perez           12 John F. Kennedy       1:06.12   3     5   
  2 Zevvicca Oplado       10 John F. Kennedy       1:32.93   2     3   



                        Varsity Mens 400 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joseph Aguon          11 John F. Kennedy         57.02   4     5   
  2 Levi Quinata          11 Southern              1:01.70   4     3   
  3 Lord Saplan            9 John F. Kennedy       1:05.51   2     1   
  4 Franklin Santos       12 John F. Kennedy       1:10.48   2         
  5 Teri Espino           11 John F. Kennedy       1:11.62   1         



                      Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles                      
=======================================================================
          HS Guam High Sc Stefani Loisel (GH)         47.01            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richelle Tugade       12 John F. Kennedy         49.41   1     5   
  2 Kiana Rivera          11 John F. Kennedy         53.13   1     3   
  3 Geordyn Santos        11 Southern                56.93   1     1   
  4 Gail Rapanut          11 John F. Kennedy         59.78   2         
  5 Maryann Vaughan       10 Southern              1:01.85   2         
  6 Edyn Santos            9 Southern              1:02.30   2         
  7 Kirsten Carlos        10 John F. Kennedy       1:04.32   2         



                       Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
          HS Guam High Sc Darrell Bradford (SSHS)     39.25            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zach Wolfe            11 Southern                45.98   3     5   
  2 Aidan Quitugua        12 John F. Kennedy         47.08   2     3   
  3 Jerald Igoy           11 John F. Kennedy         47.59   1     1   
  4 Jovan Pineda          10 John F. Kennedy         49.36   1         
  5 Aaron Milan           10 John F. Kennedy         50.64   2         



                     Varsity Womens 800 Meters                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mya Tolerson          10 John F. Kennedy       2:48.94      5   
  2 Chasity Minor          9 John F. Kennedy       3:07.38      3   



                        Varsity Mens 800 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Melvin Reyes          10 John F. Kennedy       2:22.32   1     5   
  2 John Paul Sanchez     12 John F. Kennedy       2:25.94   2     3   
  3 Taiga Sato            11 John F. Kennedy       2:26.27   2     1   
  4 Ramon Leon Guerrero   11 Southern              2:32.65   2         
  5 Yuma Ichikawa         10 John F. Kennedy       2:38.26   1         



                          Varsity Womens 200 Meters                          
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richelle Tugade       12 John F. Kennedy         27.58    NWI  3     5   
  2 Kiana Rivera          11 John F. Kennedy         28.71    NWI  4     3   
  3 Kaeli Perez           12 John F. Kennedy         28.79    NWI  2     1   
  4 Johnizha Laleo        11 John F. Kennedy         29.42    NWI  3         
  5 Caitlyn Cruz          11 Southern                34.83    NWI  4         
  6 Agatha Vaughan        11 Southern                39.44    NWI  4         



                           Varsity Mens 200 Meters                           
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ryan Kent             11 John F. Kennedy         24.17    NWI  2     5   
  2 Ethaniel Escuadra     11 Southern                25.62    NWI  3     3   
  3 Rizaldy Tugade        10 John F. Kennedy         25.77    NWI  1     1   
  4 Quintin Kakas         10 John F. Kennedy         26.41    NWI  2         
  5 Lord Saplan            9 John F. Kennedy         27.77    NWI  4         



                    Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay                    
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John F. Kennedy A                         4:53.06   1     5   
      1) Kaeli Perez           2) Richelle Tugade       
      3) Johnizha Laleo        4) Kiana Rivera          



                     Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay                     
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John F. Kennedy A                         4:02.12   2     5   
      1) Joseph Aguon          2) Ryan Kent             
      3) Deante Delgado        4) Aidan Quitugua        
  2 John F. Kennedy B                         4:20.17   1         
      1) Angelo Bernardo       2) John Halili           
      3) Elijah Rosero         4) Melvin Reyes          
  3 John F. Kennedy C                         4:44.31   3         
      1) Shaun Parker          2) Calvin Peterson       
      3) Noah Brooks           4) Phillip Quenga        



                       Varsity Mens High Jump                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Adeoye Mabogunje (St. Jo  6-06.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John Halili           10 John F. Kennedy       5-00.00      5   



                       Varsity Womens Discus                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Andrea Sanga           9 John F. Kennedy        17.20m        HS
  1 Genela Manansala      12 John F. Kennedy        16.70m      5 HS
  2 Charmaine Espinosa    11 John F. Kennedy        15.64m      3 HS
  3 Angela Linder         12 Southern               14.69m      1 HS
  4 Bailey Cruz           12 Southern               11.47m        HS
  5 Aneli Cruz             9 Southern               11.23m        HS



                        Varsity Mens Javelin                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc John Salas (SSHS)         1771.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Calvin Peterson       12 John F. Kennedy        35.22m      5   
  2 Deante Delgado        12 John F. Kennedy        29.64m      2   
  2 Hanzedrein Arellano   10 John F. Kennedy        29.64m      2   
  4 William Vaughan        9 Southern               21.20m          
  5 Daniel Salas          11 Southern               17.80m          
  6 Ivan Rosell           12 Southern               12.07m          



                         Varsity Womens Long Jump                         
==========================================================================
            HS Guam High Sc Aubrey Posadas (GW)        196.00             
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gail Rapanut          11 John F. Kennedy         3.91m    NWI     5   
  2 Mya Tolerson          10 John F. Kennedy         3.72m    NWI     3   
  3 Carol An Nacario      11 John F. Kennedy         3.60m    NWI     1   
  4 Caitlyn Cruz          11 Southern                3.43m    NWI         



                        Varsity Mens Discus                         
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Ray Dionisio (GW)         1929.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rizaldy Tugade        10 John F. Kennedy        20.75m      5   
  2 Hanzedrein Arellano   10 John F. Kennedy        19.47m      3   
  3 Keenan Johnson        12 John F. Kennedy        19.29m      1   
  4 Xavier Ilisari        11 Southern               17.61m          
  5 Daniel Salas          11 Southern               15.49m          
dns Ethaniel Escuadra     11 Southern                   ND          



                       Varsity Womens Javelin                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Johnizha Laleo        11 John F. Kennedy        25.84m      5 HS
  2 Gail Rapanut          11 John F. Kennedy        19.65m      3 HS
  3 Aneli Cruz             9 Southern               12.83m      1 HS
  4 Angela Linder         12 Southern               12.05m        HS
  5 Laryn Techaira        11 John F. Kennedy        11.92m        HS
  6 Bailey Cruz           12 Southern                8.65m        HS



                          Varsity Mens Long Jump                          
==========================================================================
            HS Guam High Sc Eric Alegre (GW)           275.00             
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John Halili           10 John F. Kennedy         5.28m    NWI     5   
  2 Ethaniel Escuadra     11 Southern                5.14m    NWI     3   
  3 Cain Pamintuan        12 John F. Kennedy         4.88m    NWI     1   
  4 Jerald Igoy           11 John F. Kennedy         4.78m    NWI         



                      Varsity Womens Shot Put                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ayaka Aky             10 John F. Kennedy         8.12m      5 HS
  2 Charmaine Espinosa    11 John F. Kennedy         7.63m      3 HS
  3 Laryn Techaira        11 John F. Kennedy         7.61m      1 HS
  4 Aneli Cruz             9 Southern                5.72m        HS
  5 Bailey Cruz           12 Southern                4.69m        HS
  6 Angela Linder         12 Southern                4.28m        HS



                       Varsity Mens Shot Put                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Rene Delamar (GW)          629.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John Castro           12 John F. Kennedy        10.09m      5   
  2 Phillip Quenga        12 John F. Kennedy         9.56m      3   
  3 Keenan Johnson        12 John F. Kennedy         8.68m      1   
  4 Ivan Rosell           12 Southern                7.98m          
  5 Daniel Salas          11 Southern                7.27m          
dns Ethaniel Escuadra     11 Southern                   ND          



                        Varsity Womens Triple Jump                        
==========================================================================
       HS Guam High Sc Regine Tugade (JFK)        433.00   5/3/2016       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Johnizha Laleo        11 John F. Kennedy         8.43m    NWI     5   
  2 Chasity Minor          9 John F. Kennedy         7.15m    NWI     3   



                         Varsity Mens Triple Jump                         
==========================================================================
            HS Guam High Sc                                               
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jerald Igoy           11 John F. Kennedy        10.53m    NWI     5 HS
  2 Jovan Pineda          10 John F. Kennedy        10.52m    NWI     3 HS
  3 Melvin Reyes          10 John F. Kennedy        10.30m    NWI     1 HS





                  Varsity Team Scores (14 Events Scored)                  
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John F. Kennedy             105     0    0   16    5   25   17   42  
  2 Southern                     9      0    0    2    5    2    0    0  


                  Varsity Team Scores (14 Events Scored)                  
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John F. Kennedy             96      0    0   13   10   27   20   26  
  2 Southern                    18      0    0    5    0    0    3   10  



GW VS FD/AOLG

                     Varsity Womens 3000 Meters                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gissa Dumaroag         9 George Washington    13:52.13      5   
  2 Sheila Dumaraog       12 Academy of Our Lady  14:30.92      3   
  3 Aveleen Santos        10 George Washington    16:36.47      1   



                          Varsity Womens 100 Meters                          
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Charlize Ordonez      10 Academy of Our Lady     14.89    NWI  5     5   
  2 Elizabeth Desingano   11 George Washington       16.13    NWI  3     3   
  3 Nicole Pajaro         10 George Washington       17.39    NWI  2     1   
  4 Alexis Robinson        9 George Washington       17.45    NWI  1         
  5 Theisen Taimanglo     11 Academy of Our Lady     17.61    NWI  2         



                           Varsity Mens 100 Meters                           
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Devin Benavente       11 George Washington       12.32    NWI  3     5   
  2 Joshua Miller         11 Father Duenas           12.69    NWI  3     3   
  3 Nathan Perez          12 George Washington       12.74    NWI  4     1   
  4 Alexander Hernandez   11 Father Duenas           13.46    NWI  5         
  5 Jonah Manglona        10 Father Duenas           13.70    NWI  6         
  6 Michael Flisco        10 George Washington       13.85    NWI  5         
  7 Sean Mendiola          9 Father Duenas           14.58    NWI  6         



                    Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay                    
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Academy of Our Lady of Guam A               59.15   1     5   
      1) Sierra Tenorio        2) Theisen Taimanglo     
      3) Charlize Ordonez      4) Veronica Calvo        
  2 George Washington A                       1:00.65   1     0   
      1) Alexis Robinson       2) Gissa Dumaroag        
      3) Nicole Pajaro         4) Elizabeth Desingano   
      5) Aveleen Santos        



                     Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay                     
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Father Duenas A                             48.63   1     5   
      1) Jonah Manglona        2) Joshua Miller         
      3) Isaiah Pelkey         4) Joseph Green          
      5) Sean Mendiola         
  2 George Washington A                         50.66   3     0   
      1) Michael Flisco        2) Nathan Perez          
      3) Christian Ruder       4) Devin Benavente       



                       Varsity Womens 400 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth Desingano   11 George Washington     1:07.19   2     5   
  2 Sierra Tenorio        12 Academy of Our Lady   1:09.34   3     3   



                        Varsity Mens 400 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Uriah Aguon           10 Father Duenas         1:05.77   4     5   



                     Varsity Womens 800 Meters                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gissa Dumaroag         9 George Washington     2:54.84      5   
  2 Sheila Dumaraog       12 Academy of Our Lady   2:59.75      3   
  3 Aveleen Santos        10 George Washington     3:31.06      1   



                        Varsity Mens 800 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brock Ada             10 Father Duenas         2:28.81   2     5   
  2 Andrew Alconaba       10 George Washington     2:34.10   2     3   
  3 Aaron Gumataotao      11 Father Duenas         2:36.26   1     1   
  4 Michael Flisco        10 George Washington     2:45.15   1         
  5 Matrix Dydasco        12 George Washington     2:46.79   1         
  6 Axel Provido          10 Father Duenas         2:56.07   2         



                          Varsity Womens 200 Meters                          
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth Desingano   11 George Washington       30.84    NWI  5     5   
  2 Charlize Ordonez      10 Academy of Our Lady     31.30    NWI  3     3   
  3 Alexis Robinson        9 George Washington       33.56    NWI  2     1   
    Theisen Taimanglo     11 Academy of Our Lady        NT    NWI  5         



                           Varsity Mens 200 Meters                           
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joseph Green          11 Father Duenas           24.45    NWI  3     5   
  2 Devin Benavente       11 George Washington       25.36    NWI  5     3   
  3 Nathan Perez          12 George Washington       26.63    NWI  2     1   
  4 Isaiah Pelkey         11 Father Duenas           26.91    NWI  5         
  5 Sean Mendiola          9 Father Duenas           29.79    NWI  5         
  6 Ethan Rosario          9 Father Duenas           30.39    NWI  4         



                    Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay                    
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Academy of Our Lady of Guam A             5:01.42   1     5   
      1) Charlize Ordonez      2) Sierra Tenorio        
      3) Sheila Dumaraog       4) Veronica Calvo        
      5) Theisen Taimanglo     



                     Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay                     
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 George Washington A                       4:04.12   3     5   
      1) Nathan Perez          2) Andrew Alconaba       
      3) Devin Benavente       4) Christian Ruder       
  2 Father Duenas A                           4:11.36   2     0   
      1) Isaiah Pelkey         2) Brock Ada             
      3) Joshua Miller         4) Joseph Green          
      5) Alexander Hernandez   



                       Varsity Womens Discus                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Mia Almira            10 Academy of Our Lady    11.03m        HS
  1 Ave Maria Borja       10 Academy of Our Lady     9.81m      5 HS



                        Varsity Mens Javelin                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc John Salas (SSHS)         1771.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matrix Dydasco        12 George Washington      35.78m      5   
  2 Joshua Sanchez        12 Father Duenas          32.96m      3   
  3 Aaron Olkeriil        10 George Washington      22.10m      1   
  4 Kobe Onedera          12 Father Duenas          20.60m          
  5 Rodion Balbin         11 Father Duenas          20.31m          
  6 Jeremiah Mafnas       10 George Washington      19.11m          



                         Varsity Womens Long Jump                         
==========================================================================
            HS Guam High Sc Aubrey Posadas (GW)        196.00             
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Veronica Calvo        11 Academy of Our Lady     3.80m    NWI     5   
  2 Nicole Pajaro         10 George Washington       3.74m    NWI     3   
dns Sierra Tenorio        12 Academy of Our Lady        ND    NWI         



                        Varsity Mens Discus                         
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Ray Dionisio (GW)         1929.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elijah Calvo          10 Father Duenas          21.84m      5   
  2 Jeremiah Mafnas       10 George Washington      21.37m      3   
  3 Aidan Bordallo        11 Father Duenas          21.02m      1   
  4 Ethan Gaza            10 Father Duenas          17.94m          
  5 Aaron Olkeriil        10 George Washington      16.89m          



                       Varsity Womens Javelin                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emilee Yamamoto       12 Academy of Our Lady    26.69m      5 HS
  2 Nicole Pajaro         10 George Washington      20.11m      3 HS
  3 Crista Basto          12 Academy of Our Lady    15.77m      1 HS
  4 Leann Aguigui         12 Academy of Our Lady    11.37m        HS



                          Varsity Mens Long Jump                          
==========================================================================
            HS Guam High Sc Eric Alegre (GW)           275.00             
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Ruder       10 George Washington       5.35m    NWI     5   
  2 Joseph Green          11 Father Duenas           5.34m    NWI     3   
  3 Joshua Miller         11 Father Duenas           4.86m    NWI     1   
  4 Matrix Dydasco        12 George Washington       4.80m    NWI         
  5 Uriah Aguon           10 Father Duenas           4.32m    NWI         



                      Varsity Womens Shot Put                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marian Salenga        12 Academy of Our Lady     7.50m      5 HS
  2 Nicole Gandaoli       12 Academy of Our Lady     5.74m      3 HS
  3 Stephenie Santos      12 Academy of Our Lady     5.09m      1 HS



                       Varsity Mens Shot Put                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Rene Delamar (GW)          629.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aidan Bordallo        11 Father Duenas          11.17m      5   
  2 Rodion Balbin         11 Father Duenas           9.74m      3   
  3 Elijah Dudkiewicz     11 Father Duenas           8.76m      1   
  4 Jeremiah Mafnas       10 George Washington       8.38m          
  5 Aaron Olkeriil        10 George Washington       7.93m          





               Varsity Team Scores (11 Events Scored)               
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Academy of Our Lady of Gu   52      0    0    0   10   20    5   17  
  2 George Washington           33      0    0    0    0    3    3   27  


               Varsity Team Scores (10 Events Scored)               
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Father Duenas               46      0    0    0    5   18    4   19  
  2 George Washington           32      0    0    0    5    9    5   13  



SSHS VS OHS

                     Varsity Womens 3000 Meters                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Genelle Asuncion      10 Okkodo                     NT          
    Sharlene Maza          9 Okkodo                     NT          
  1 Jania Castor          10 Okkodo               14:00.51      5   
  2 Chloe Flores           9 Simon Sanchez        16:33.03      3   
  3 Alyanna Bantugan      11 Okkodo               17:02.10      1   
dns Sharlene Maza          9 Okkodo                     NT          



                         Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles                         
=============================================================================
             HS Guam High Sc Stefani Loisel (GH)         15.65               
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kyran Abad            10 Okkodo                  20.46    NWI  1     5   



                          Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles                          
=============================================================================
             HS Guam High Sc Johnny Quitugua (JFK)       15.24               
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Carl Zagada           12 Simon Sanchez           18.24    NWI  3     5   
  2 Nicolas Taitano       12 Okkodo                  18.88    NWI  2     3   
  3 Gabriel Pangelinan    10 Okkodo                  19.14    NWI  3     1   
  4 Angelo Webster        11 Simon Sanchez           19.95    NWI  1         
  5 Moises Manalo          9 Simon Sanchez           21.02    NWI  3         
  6 Terrence Sarmiento     9 Okkodo                  25.99    NWI  1         
  7 Ricardo Reyes         11 Okkodo                  28.23    NWI  2         



                          Varsity Womens 100 Meters                          
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Villanueva     12 Okkodo                  15.14    NWI  5     5   
  2 Katrina Penaflor      11 Simon Sanchez           16.12    NWI  4     3   
  3 Heather Reyes         10 Simon Sanchez           16.54    NWI  4     1   
  4 Sadie Tumanda         10 Simon Sanchez           16.57    NWI  3         
  5 Maeyah Soberano       11 Okkodo                  16.82    NWI  2         
  6 Joy Lazaga            11 Simon Sanchez           18.17    NWI  3         
  7 Eliza Manacmul         9 Okkodo                  18.49    NWI  3         
  8 Kylie Naguit           9 Okkodo                  18.71    NWI  2         



                           Varsity Mens 100 Meters                           
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Carl Zagada           12 Simon Sanchez           11.87    NWI  1     5   
  2 Gerald Pangelinan     12 Okkodo                  12.77    NWI  1     3   
  3 Moises Manalo          9 Simon Sanchez           12.83    NWI  2     1   
  4 John J Medina          9 Simon Sanchez           12.84    NWI  3         
  5 Franklin Tindugan     11 Okkodo                  12.98    NWI  6         
  6 Gerome Asuncion        9 Okkodo                  13.34    NWI  3         
  7 Charles Manacmul      11 Okkodo                  13.67    NWI  3         
  8 Elmer Punzalan         9 Simon Sanchez           13.98    NWI  6         



                    Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay                    
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simon Sanchez A                             58.73   2     5   
      1) Katrina Penaflor      2) Kedisha Kanemoto      
      3) Joy Lazaga            4) Sadie Tumanda         
  2 Okkodo A                                  1:01.95   2     0   
      1) Ashley Villanueva     2) Maeyah Soberano       
      3) Kyran Abad            4) Eliza Manacmul        
  3 Okkodo B                                  1:06.56   1         
      1) Kylie Naguit          2) Jaezel Arjona         
      3) Genelle Asuncion      4) Maylene Bascon        
  4 Okkodo C                                  1:18.94   1         
      1) Abby Amayao           2) Joeriz Ocampo         
      3) Sophia Capati         4) Kamea Ojastro         



                     Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay                     
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simon Sanchez A                             49.10   1     5   
      1) Elmer Punzalan        2) John J Medina         
      3) Cris Pamplona         4) Carl Zagada           
  2 Okkodo A                                    51.67   1     0   
      1) Jeric Alcantara       2) Gerome Asuncion       
      3) Franklin Tindugan     4) Charles Manacmul      
  3 Okkodo B                                    53.05   1         
      1) James Echon           2) Chance Dimag          
      3) Aaron Bermudez        4) Eucklid Van Canlas    
  4 Simon Sanchez B                             53.20   3         
      1) Richard Paul          2) Zion Martinez         
      3) Gabriel Vitug         4) Moises Manalo         
  5 Okkodo C                                    57.01   2         
      1) Kyle Quitaro          2) Dylan Mansapi         
      3) Matthew Olandez       4) Aaron Vera Cruz       



                       Varsity Womens 400 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Celynn Lacsina        10 Okkodo                1:16.70   3     5   
  2 Kelsey Flores          9 Simon Sanchez         1:25.13   1     3   



                        Varsity Mens 400 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gerald Pangelinan     12 Okkodo                  58.08   1     5   
  2 Peter Olandez         11 Okkodo                1:01.38   4     3   
  3 Jim Pamplona          10 Simon Sanchez         1:02.64   2     1   
  4 Richard Paul           9 Simon Sanchez         1:03.64   2         
  5 Jp Rest                9 Simon Sanchez         1:05.55   3         
  6 Zion Martinez          9 Simon Sanchez         1:09.97   4         
  7 Adrian Lacap          11 Okkodo                1:11.82   3         
  8 Darius Palad          11 Okkodo                1:15.27   3         



                      Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles                      
=======================================================================
          HS Guam High Sc Stefani Loisel (GH)         47.01            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------



                       Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
          HS Guam High Sc Darrell Bradford (SSHS)     39.25            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gabriel Pangelinan    10 Okkodo                  49.75   2     5   
  2 Angelo Webster        11 Simon Sanchez           52.46   1     3   
  3 Matthew Olandez       10 Okkodo                  54.84   3     1   
  4 Terrence Sarmiento     9 Okkodo                1:00.53   3         



                     Varsity Womens 800 Meters                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jania Castor          10 Okkodo                2:57.69      5   
  2 Kerida Quinata         9 Simon Sanchez         3:20.89      3   
  3 Jerymae Segovia        9 Simon Sanchez         3:25.22      1   
  4 Ariana Ibordolasa        Okkodo                3:31.40          
  5 Genelle Asuncion      10 Okkodo                3:49.83          



                        Varsity Mens 800 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cody Villegas         10 Simon Sanchez         2:20.86   1     5   
  2 Jadrian Juico          9 Okkodo                2:27.72   1     3   
  3 Josh Jireh Castro     11 Okkodo                2:28.27   1     1   
  4 Ren Dorion            10 Okkodo                2:30.35   2         
  5 Dru Sangueza           9 Simon Sanchez         2:32.64   1         
  6 Jim Pamplona          10 Simon Sanchez         2:37.59   2         
  7 Teo Galvez             9 Simon Sanchez         2:41.99   1         
  8 Christian Estrada     10 Okkodo                2:49.13   2         



                          Varsity Womens 200 Meters                          
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Katrina Penaflor      11 Simon Sanchez           31.99    NWI  5     5   
  2 Sadie Tumanda         10 Simon Sanchez           33.88    NWI  5     3   
  3 Eliza Manacmul         9 Okkodo                  35.52    NWI  3     1   
  4 Kylie Naguit           9 Okkodo                  35.77    NWI  4         
  5 Jenisel Butters        9 Simon Sanchez           36.24    NWI  3         
  6 Jaezel Arjona         10 Okkodo                  37.93    NWI  2         
  7 Kamea Ojastro          9 Okkodo                  41.40    NWI  1         



                           Varsity Mens 200 Meters                           
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Franklin Tindugan     11 Okkodo                  26.22    NWI  4     5   
  2 John J Medina          9 Simon Sanchez           26.56    NWI  1     3   
  3 Daryll Delgado        12 Okkodo                  26.59    NWI  1     1   
  4 Angelo Webster        11 Simon Sanchez           28.48    NWI  5         
  5 Charles Manacmul      11 Okkodo                  29.05    NWI  2         
  6 Chance Dimag           9 Okkodo                  29.12    NWI  3         
  7 Zion Martinez          9 Simon Sanchez           29.79    NWI  4         



                    Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay                    
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simon Sanchez A                           5:22.18   2     5   
      1) Heather Reyes         2) Kelsey Flores         
      3) Jerymae Segovia       4) Sadie Tumanda         
  2 Okkodo A                                  5:24.35   1     0   
      1) Celynn Lacsina        2) Jania Castor          
      3) Aniah Pangilinan      4) Kyran Abad            



                     Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay                     
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simon Sanchez A                           4:11.59   2     5   
      1) John P Medina         2) Dru Sangueza          
      3) Caleb Santiago        4) Cody Villegas         
  2 Okkodo A                                  4:17.25   3     0   
      1) Christoper Chiguina   2) Adrian Lacap          
      3) Gerome Asuncion       4) Gerald Pangelinan     
  3 Okkodo B                                  4:19.88   2         
      1) Aaron Bermudez        2) Jayvee Elomina        
      3) Darius Palad          4) Kyle Quitaro          
  4 Okkodo C                                  4:27.06   1         
      1) Aaron Vera Cruz       2) Patrick Buat          
      3) Winston Galindo       4) Alain Flores          
  5 Simon Sanchez B                           4:36.32   1         
      1) John J Medina         2) Angelo Webster        
      3) Richard Paul          4) Moises Manalo         
      5) Elmer Punzalan        



                       Varsity Mens High Jump                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Adeoye Mabogunje (St. Jo  6-06.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------



                       Varsity Womens Discus                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shirleen Espinueva    10 Simon Sanchez          22.68m      5 HS
    Alexandra Bay         11 Simon Sanchez          20.46m        HS
  2 Keilanie Garcia       10 Simon Sanchez          20.03m      3 HS
  3 Chance Dimag           9 Okkodo                 18.16m      1 HS
    Marshelly Borja       10 Okkodo                 16.88m        HS
  4 Daniella Nicomider    10 Okkodo                  7.36m        HS



                        Varsity Mens Javelin                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc John Salas (SSHS)         1771.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yvan Oftana           11 Okkodo                 34.52m      5   
  2 Joshua Navarro        12 Okkodo                 31.53m      3   
  3 Roan Carlos           11 Simon Sanchez          28.21m      1   
  4 Cris Pamplona         11 Simon Sanchez          25.40m          
  5 Marvin Ednaco          9 Simon Sanchez          23.38m          
  6 Jerick Walerski       11 Okkodo                 16.18m          



                         Varsity Womens Long Jump                         
==========================================================================
            HS Guam High Sc Aubrey Posadas (GW)        196.00             
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joy Lazaga            11 Simon Sanchez           3.47m    NWI     5   
  2 Aniah Pangilinan      12 Okkodo                  3.14m    NWI     3   
  3 Jenisel Butters        9 Simon Sanchez           2.80m    NWI     1   



                      Varsity Womens High Jump                      
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Ashely Arellano (SSHS) 2  5-05.75          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------



                        Varsity Mens Discus                         
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Ray Dionisio (GW)         1929.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jerick Walerski       11 Okkodo                 27.35m      5   
  2 Clent Mortes          11 Simon Sanchez          26.54m      3   
  3 Daryll Delgado        12 Okkodo                 21.68m      1   
  4 Cris Pamplona         11 Simon Sanchez          21.66m          
  5 Rantidev Sy            9 Simon Sanchez          21.41m          
  6 Yvan Oftana           11 Okkodo                 16.29m          
dns Willy William          9 Okkodo                     ND          



                       Varsity Womens Javelin                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexandra Bay         11 Simon Sanchez          15.27m      5 HS
  2 Keilanie Garcia       10 Simon Sanchez          15.15m      3 HS
  3 Shirleen Espinueva    10 Simon Sanchez          12.15m      1 HS
  4 Jiliane Oliveros      11 Okkodo                 11.05m        HS
  5 Maeyah Soberano       11 Okkodo                 10.25m        HS
  6 Raven De Leon         11 Okkodo                  8.45m        HS



                          Varsity Mens Long Jump                          
==========================================================================
            HS Guam High Sc Eric Alegre (GW)           275.00             
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jeric Alcantara       10 Okkodo                  4.61m    NWI     5   
  2 Gerome Asuncion        9 Okkodo                  4.55m    NWI     3   
  3 Chance Dimag           9 Okkodo                  4.43m    NWI     1   
  4 Gabriel Vitug         10 Simon Sanchez           3.86m    NWI         
  5 Jp Rest                9 Simon Sanchez           2.90m    NWI         



                      Varsity Womens Shot Put                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chance Dimag           9 Okkodo                  7.45m      5 HS
  2 Shirleen Espinueva    10 Simon Sanchez           6.71m      3 HS
  3 Marshelly Borja       10 Okkodo                  6.06m      1 HS
  4 Keilanie Garcia       10 Simon Sanchez           5.89m        HS
  5 Alexandra Bay         11 Simon Sanchez           5.51m        HS
  6 Athea Ocampo           9 Okkodo                  5.05m        HS



                       Varsity Mens Shot Put                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Rene Delamar (GW)          629.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jerick Walerski       11 Okkodo                 10.15m      5   
  2 Clent Mortes          11 Simon Sanchez          10.04m      3   
  3 Cris Pamplona         11 Simon Sanchez           9.88m      1   
  4 Rantidev Sy            9 Simon Sanchez           9.26m          
  5 Dhan Carlo Belleza    11 Okkodo                  8.01m          
  6 Marc Paragas           9 Okkodo                  7.09m          
dns Yvan Oftana           11 Okkodo                     ND          



                        Varsity Womens Triple Jump                        
==========================================================================
       HS Guam High Sc Regine Tugade (JFK)        433.00   5/3/2016       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maylene Bascon        12 Okkodo                  7.66m    NWI     5   
  2 Joy Lazaga            11 Simon Sanchez           7.59m    NWI     3   



                         Varsity Mens Triple Jump                         
==========================================================================
            HS Guam High Sc                                               
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jeric Alcantara       10 Okkodo                 10.18m    NWI     5 HS
  2 Peter Olandez         11 Okkodo                  9.96m    NWI     3 HS





                  Varsity Team Scores (13 Events Scored)                  
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simon Sanchez               61      0    0    0   10   20    9   22  
  2 Okkodo                      42      0    0    5    0    7    8   22  


                  Varsity Team Scores (13 Events Scored)                  
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Okkodo                      67      0    0   10    0   19   17   21  
  2 Simon Sanchez               41      0    0    8   10    8    0   15  



THS VS GHS

                     Varsity Womens 3000 Meters                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chloe Hayes           10 Guam                 14:36.53      5   
  2 Elishia Schwartz      12 Guam                 14:58.13      3   
dns Kirsten Riley         12 Guam                       NT          



                         Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles                         
=============================================================================
             HS Guam High Sc Stefani Loisel (GH)         15.65               
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------



                          Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles                          
=============================================================================
             HS Guam High Sc Johnny Quitugua (JFK)       15.24               
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 GianCarlo Hemerlin    11 Guam                    18.09    NWI  3     5   
  2 John Danieli          12 Guam                    19.12    NWI  2     3   



                          Varsity Womens 100 Meters                          
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Johnson         9 Guam                    15.04    NWI  2     5   
  2 Letycia Lynch         11 Guam                    15.14    NWI  4     3   
  3 Tiara Fernandez       11 Tiyan                   16.10    NWI  3     1   
  4 Alisia Rea             9 Guam                    16.14    NWI  5         
  5 Nikki Menor           12 Tiyan                   16.86    NWI  2         
  6 Princess Fajardo      10 Guam                    16.93    NWI  4         
  6 Aeris San Agustin      9 Tiyan                   16.93    NWI  5         
  8 Amanda Mafnas         10 Tiyan                   17.73    NWI  1         



                           Varsity Mens 100 Meters                           
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julius Gaduang        11 Guam                    11.79    NWI  4     5   
  2 Jelyn Dowdell         12 Guam                    11.81    NWI  6     3   
  3 Jadon Duenas          12 Guam                    11.93    NWI  2     1   
  4 Deshaun Warren        10 Tiyan                   12.48    NWI  4         
  5 Andre Johnson         10 Guam                    12.53    NWI  4         
  6 Ricky Gamboa          10 Tiyan                   12.93    NWI  4         
  7 Kore Cruz             10 Tiyan                   13.60    NWI  5         



                    Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay                    
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam A                                      54.70   2     5   
      1) Ayaka Aky             2) Charmaine Espinosa    
      3) Genela Manansala      4) Laryn Techaira        
  2 Guam B                                      56.87   1         
      1) Ilaya Kelly           2) Khiley Johnson        
      3) Stephanie Brons       4) Taylor Johnson        
      5) Sirena Perez          
 DQ Tiyan A                                   1:03.20   2         
      1) Nikki Menor           2) Amanda Mafnas         
      3) Alexandria Angoco     4) Tiara Fernandez       
      5) Momo Mimura           



                     Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay                     
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam A                                      45.99   3     5   
      1) Jadon Duenas          2) Andre Johnson         
      3) Julius Gaduang        4) Jelyn Dowdell         
  2 Guam B                                      48.55   2         
      1) Brandon Kong          2) Brandon Tuquero       
      3) Jayson Jackson        4) Travon Jacobs         
  3 Tiyan A                                     51.80   1     0   
      1) Deshaun Warren        2) Dwayne Dumaran        
      3) Kore Cruz             4) Ricky Gamboa          



                       Varsity Womens 400 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Letycia Lynch         11 Guam                  1:04.45   2     5   
  2 Makayla Angoco        10 Guam                  1:05.62   3     3   
  3 Gabrielle Rodrigues    9 Guam                  1:09.18   3     1   
  4 Taneea Henderson       9 Guam                  1:12.96   1         



                        Varsity Mens 400 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jadon Duenas          12 Guam                    53.97   1     5   
  2 Desmon Nixon          12 Guam                    57.42   1     3   
  3 Jacob Mendoza         10 Guam                  1:00.62   2     1   
  4 Onjel Caraballo        9 Guam                  1:06.25   2         



                      Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles                      
=======================================================================
          HS Guam High Sc Stefani Loisel (GH)         47.01            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ilaya Kelly           12 Guam                    57.30   1     5   



                       Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
          HS Guam High Sc Darrell Bradford (SSHS)     39.25            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mason Calma           11 Guam                    46.35   1     5   
  2 GianCarlo Hemerlin    11 Guam                    46.61   3     3   
  3 Thomas Haas           11 Guam                    48.63   3     1   
  4 John Danieli          12 Guam                    51.33   1         
  5 Dane Chaco            10 Tiyan                 1:03.43   3         



                     Varsity Womens 800 Meters                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taneea Henderson       9 Guam                  2:45.71      5   
  2 Letycia Lynch         11 Guam                  2:46.56      3   
  3 Chloe Hayes           10 Guam                  3:05.00      1   



                        Varsity Mens 800 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Akira Martines        12 Guam                  2:16.57   2     5   
  2 Nicholas Keefe        11 Guam                  2:19.96   1     3   
  3 Desmon Nixon          12 Guam                  2:21.27   2     1   
  4 Michael Sampang       10 Tiyan                 2:33.76   2         
  5 Aidan Flory           10 Tiyan                 2:42.47   2         



                          Varsity Womens 200 Meters                          
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alisia Rea             9 Guam                    29.45    NWI  2     5   
  2 Gabrielle Rodrigues    9 Guam                    30.36    NWI  5     3   
  3 Makayla Angoco        10 Guam                    30.77    NWI  2     1   
  4 Tiara Fernandez       11 Tiyan                   31.44    NWI  5         
  5 Princess Fajardo      10 Guam                    32.95    NWI  4         
  6 Nikki Menor           12 Tiyan                   33.19    NWI  1         



                           Varsity Mens 200 Meters                           
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julius Gaduang        11 Guam                    24.74    NWI  4     5   
  2 Andre Johnson         10 Guam                    25.99    NWI  1     3   
  3 Jayson Jackson        11 Guam                    26.78    NWI  1     1   
  4 Ricky Gamboa          10 Tiyan                   27.63    NWI  5         
  5 Brent Delosangeles    10 Tiyan                   30.85    NWI  3         



                    Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay                    
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam A                                    5:07.10   2     5   
      1) Makayla Angoco        2) Taneea Henderson      
      3) Gabrielle Rodrigues   4) Letycia Lynch         
      5) Sirena Perez          
  2 Guam B                                    5:19.86   2         
      1) Chloe Hayes           2) Elishia Schwartz      
      3) Princess Fajardo      4) Taylor Johnson        
      5) Alisia Rea            



                     Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay                     
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam A                                    3:54.04   3     5   
      1) Jadon Duenas          2) Jacob Mendoza         
      3) Desmon Nixon          4) Andre Johnson         
  2 Guam B                                    4:03.27   1         
      1) Nicholas Keefe        2) Akira Martines        
      3) Jayson Jackson        4) Mason Calma           
      5) Craig Culbertson      
  3 Tiyan A                                   4:19.91   1     0   
      1) Koji Bilbao           2) Keoni San Nicholas    
      3) Aidan Flory           4) Michael Sampang       



                       Varsity Mens High Jump                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Adeoye Mabogunje (St. Jo  6-06.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Desmon Nixon          12 Guam                  5-04.00      5   



                       Varsity Womens Discus                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gabrielle Kranz       11 Guam                   25.76m      5 HS
  2 Reniah Ungacta        12 Tiyan                  18.24m      3 HS
  3 Aura Griffith         10 Guam                   13.99m      1 HS
  4 Julianna Smith        10 Guam                   13.83m        HS
  5 Tasi Mayo             10 Tiyan                  11.98m        HS
dns Anieva Cepeda         10 Tiyan                      ND          



                        Varsity Mens Javelin                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc John Salas (SSHS)         1771.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jelyn Dowdell         12 Guam                   39.54m      5   
  2 Travon Jacobs         10 Guam                   38.19m      3   
  3 Maxwell Lindfors      12 Guam                   26.02m      1   
  4 Jett Taitano          10 Tiyan                  22.91m          
  5 Luke Certeza          10 Tiyan                  19.89m          
  6 Ernest Cabral         10 Tiyan                  16.38m          



                         Varsity Womens Long Jump                         
==========================================================================
            HS Guam High Sc Aubrey Posadas (GW)        196.00             
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexia Brown          12 Guam                    4.41m    NWI     5   
dns Stephanie Brons       12 Guam                       ND    NWI         
dns Sakura Garrido        10 Tiyan                      ND    NWI         
dns Justyce Lynch         10 Tiyan                      ND    NWI         
dns Amanda Mafnas         10 Tiyan                      ND    NWI         



                      Varsity Womens High Jump                      
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Ashely Arellano (SSHS) 2  5-05.75          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexia Brown          12 Guam                  4-08.00      5   



                        Varsity Mens Discus                         
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Ray Dionisio (GW)         1929.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matua Whalen          10 Guam                   26.09m      5   
  2 Deshaun Warren        10 Tiyan                  25.40m      3   
  3 Maxwell Lindfors      12 Guam                   24.56m      1   
  4 Evan Cavenall         12 Guam                   23.23m          
dns Jett Taitano          10 Tiyan                      ND          
dns Jowan Gogue           11 Tiyan                      ND          



                       Varsity Womens Javelin                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amber Guerrero        11 Guam                   21.95m      5 HS
  2 Tasi Mayo             10 Tiyan                  14.39m      3 HS
  3 Reniah Ungacta        12 Tiyan                  14.21m      1 HS
  4 Makaila Quinata       10 Guam                   13.10m        HS
  5 Julianna Smith        10 Guam                   12.46m        HS



                          Varsity Mens Long Jump                          
==========================================================================
            HS Guam High Sc Eric Alegre (GW)           275.00             
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julius Gaduang        11 Guam                    5.44m    NWI     5   
  2 Jelyn Dowdell         12 Guam                    5.25m    NWI     3   
  3 Luke Certeza          10 Tiyan                   4.55m    NWI     1   
  4 Dane Chaco            10 Tiyan                   3.87m    NWI         
  5 Kore Cruz             10 Tiyan                   3.39m    NWI         
dnf Brandon Kong          11 Guam                       ND    NWI         



                      Varsity Womens Shot Put                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Reniah Ungacta        12 Tiyan                   7.97m      5 HS
  2 Abigail Fulford       10 Guam                    7.49m      3 HS
  3 Alexi Schoenhais       9 Guam                    7.15m      1 HS
  4 Gabrielle Kranz       11 Guam                    6.76m        HS
dns Justyce Lynch         10 Tiyan                      ND          
dns Tasi Mayo             10 Tiyan                      ND          



                       Varsity Mens Shot Put                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Rene Delamar (GW)          629.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Evan Cavenall         12 Guam                   10.96m      5   
  2 Deshaun Warren        10 Tiyan                   9.35m      3   
  3 Matua Whalen          10 Guam                    9.15m      1   
  4 Jowan Gogue           11 Tiyan                   7.37m          
  5 Zebediah Ibera        11 Tiyan                   7.07m          
dns Onjel Caraballo        9 Guam                       ND          



                        Varsity Womens Triple Jump                        
==========================================================================
       HS Guam High Sc Regine Tugade (JFK)        433.00   5/3/2016       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexia Brown          12 Guam                    9.34m    NWI     5   



                         Varsity Mens Triple Jump                         
==========================================================================
            HS Guam High Sc                                               
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 GianCarlo Hemerlin    11 Guam                   11.03m    NWI     5 HS
  2 Brandon Kong          11 Guam                   10.90m    NWI     3 HS





                  Varsity Team Scores (14 Events Scored)                  
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam                        88      0    0    5   10   15   15   43  
  2 Tiyan                       13      0    0    0    0   12    0    1  


                  Varsity Team Scores (14 Events Scored)                  
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam                        105     0    0   17   10   21   21   36  
  2 Tiyan                        7      0    0    0    0    6    1    0  



GW VS SHS

                     Varsity Womens 3000 Meters                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gissa Dumaroag         9 George Washington    13:52.13      5   
  2 Aveleen Santos        10 George Washington    16:36.47      3   



                         Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles                         
=============================================================================
             HS Guam High Sc Stefani Loisel (GH)         15.65               
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Geordyn Santos        11 Southern                19.66    NWI  2     5   



                          Varsity Womens 100 Meters                          
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth Desingano   11 George Washington       16.13    NWI  3     5   
  2 Nicole Pajaro         10 George Washington       17.39    NWI  2     3   
  3 Alexis Robinson        9 George Washington       17.45    NWI  1     1   
  4 Caitlyn Cruz          11 Southern                17.70    NWI  1         



                           Varsity Mens 100 Meters                           
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ethaniel Escuadra     11 Southern                12.27    NWI  2     5   
  2 Devin Benavente       11 George Washington       12.32    NWI  3     3   
  3 Zach Wolfe            11 Southern                12.43    NWI  5     1   
  4 Nathan Perez          12 George Washington       12.74    NWI  4         
  5 Michael Flisco        10 George Washington       13.85    NWI  5         



                    Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay                    
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 George Washington A                       1:00.65   1     5   
      1) Alexis Robinson       2) Gissa Dumaroag        
      3) Nicole Pajaro         4) Elizabeth Desingano   
      5) Aveleen Santos        
  2 Southern A                                1:07.10   2     0   
      1) Caitlyn Cruz          2) Maryann Vaughan       
      3) Agatha Vaughan        4) Nevea Salas           



                     Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay                     
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 George Washington A                         50.66   3     5   
      1) Michael Flisco        2) Nathan Perez          
      3) Christian Ruder       4) Devin Benavente       



                       Varsity Womens 400 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth Desingano   11 George Washington     1:07.19   2     5   



                        Varsity Mens 400 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Levi Quinata          11 Southern              1:01.70   4     5   



                      Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles                      
=======================================================================
          HS Guam High Sc Stefani Loisel (GH)         47.01            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Geordyn Santos        11 Southern                56.93   1     5   
  2 Maryann Vaughan       10 Southern              1:01.85   2     3   
  3 Edyn Santos            9 Southern              1:02.30   2     1   



                       Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
          HS Guam High Sc Darrell Bradford (SSHS)     39.25            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zach Wolfe            11 Southern                45.98   3     5   



                     Varsity Womens 800 Meters                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gissa Dumaroag         9 George Washington     2:54.84      5   
  2 Aveleen Santos        10 George Washington     3:31.06      3   



                        Varsity Mens 800 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ramon Leon Guerrero   11 Southern              2:32.65   2     5   
  2 Andrew Alconaba       10 George Washington     2:34.10   2     3   
  3 Michael Flisco        10 George Washington     2:45.15   1     1   
  4 Matrix Dydasco        12 George Washington     2:46.79   1         



                          Varsity Womens 200 Meters                          
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth Desingano   11 George Washington       30.84    NWI  5     5   
  2 Alexis Robinson        9 George Washington       33.56    NWI  2     3   
  3 Caitlyn Cruz          11 Southern                34.83    NWI  4     1   
  4 Agatha Vaughan        11 Southern                39.44    NWI  4         



                           Varsity Mens 200 Meters                           
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Devin Benavente       11 George Washington       25.36    NWI  5     5   
  2 Ethaniel Escuadra     11 Southern                25.62    NWI  3     3   
  3 Nathan Perez          12 George Washington       26.63    NWI  2     1   



                     Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay                     
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 George Washington A                       4:04.12   3     5   
      1) Nathan Perez          2) Andrew Alconaba       
      3) Devin Benavente       4) Christian Ruder       



                       Varsity Mens High Jump                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Adeoye Mabogunje (St. Jo  6-06.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------



                       Varsity Womens Discus                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Angela Linder         12 Southern               14.69m      5 HS
  2 Bailey Cruz           12 Southern               11.47m      3 HS
  3 Aneli Cruz             9 Southern               11.23m      1 HS



                        Varsity Mens Javelin                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc John Salas (SSHS)         1771.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matrix Dydasco        12 George Washington      35.78m      5   
  2 Aaron Olkeriil        10 George Washington      22.10m      3   
  3 William Vaughan        9 Southern               21.20m      1   
  4 Jeremiah Mafnas       10 George Washington      19.11m          
  5 Daniel Salas          11 Southern               17.80m          
  6 Ivan Rosell           12 Southern               12.07m          



                         Varsity Womens Long Jump                         
==========================================================================
            HS Guam High Sc Aubrey Posadas (GW)        196.00             
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nicole Pajaro         10 George Washington       3.74m    NWI     5   
  2 Caitlyn Cruz          11 Southern                3.43m    NWI     3   



                        Varsity Mens Discus                         
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Ray Dionisio (GW)         1929.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jeremiah Mafnas       10 George Washington      21.37m      5   
  2 Xavier Ilisari        11 Southern               17.61m      3   
  3 Aaron Olkeriil        10 George Washington      16.89m      1   
  4 Daniel Salas          11 Southern               15.49m          
dns Ethaniel Escuadra     11 Southern                   ND          



                       Varsity Womens Javelin                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nicole Pajaro         10 George Washington      20.11m      5 HS
  2 Aneli Cruz             9 Southern               12.83m      3 HS
  3 Angela Linder         12 Southern               12.05m      1 HS
  4 Bailey Cruz           12 Southern                8.65m        HS



                          Varsity Mens Long Jump                          
==========================================================================
            HS Guam High Sc Eric Alegre (GW)           275.00             
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Ruder       10 George Washington       5.35m    NWI     5   
  2 Ethaniel Escuadra     11 Southern                5.14m    NWI     3   
  3 Matrix Dydasco        12 George Washington       4.80m    NWI     1   



                      Varsity Womens Shot Put                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aneli Cruz             9 Southern                5.72m      5 HS
  2 Bailey Cruz           12 Southern                4.69m      3 HS
  3 Angela Linder         12 Southern                4.28m      1 HS



                       Varsity Mens Shot Put                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Rene Delamar (GW)          629.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jeremiah Mafnas       10 George Washington       8.38m      5   
  2 Ivan Rosell           12 Southern                7.98m      3   
  3 Aaron Olkeriil        10 George Washington       7.93m      1   
  4 Daniel Salas          11 Southern                7.27m          
dns Ethaniel Escuadra     11 Southern                   ND          





               Varsity Team Scores (12 Events Scored)               
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 George Washington           53      0    0    0    5    5    5   38  
  2 Southern                    40      0    0   14    0   22    3    1  


               Varsity Team Scores (11 Events Scored)               
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 George Washington           49      0    0    0   10   20    6   13  
  2 Southern                    34      0    0    5    0    7    3   19  



SJS VS GHS

                     Varsity Womens 3000 Meters                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chloe Hayes           10 Guam                 14:36.53      5   
  2 Elishia Schwartz      12 Guam                 14:58.13      3   
dns Kirsten Riley         12 Guam                       NT          



                          Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles                          
=============================================================================
             HS Guam High Sc Johnny Quitugua (JFK)       15.24               
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 GianCarlo Hemerlin    11 Guam                    18.09    NWI  3     5   
  2 John Danieli          12 Guam                    19.12    NWI  2     3   
  3 Keith Nauta           10 St Johns                19.97    NWI  2     1   



                          Varsity Womens 100 Meters                          
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Johnson         9 Guam                    15.04    NWI  2     5   
  2 Letycia Lynch         11 Guam                    15.14    NWI  4     3   
  3 Alisia Rea             9 Guam                    16.14    NWI  5     1   
  4 Princess Fajardo      10 Guam                    16.93    NWI  4         
  5 Jennifer Schmidt      11 St Johns                18.17    NWI  1         



                           Varsity Mens 100 Meters                           
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julius Gaduang        11 Guam                    11.79    NWI  4     5   
  2 Jelyn Dowdell         12 Guam                    11.81    NWI  6     3   
  3 Jadon Duenas          12 Guam                    11.93    NWI  2     1   
  4 Andre Johnson         10 Guam                    12.53    NWI  4         
  5 Jacob Perez           11 St Johns                16.17    NWI  3         



                    Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay                    
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam A                                      54.70   2     5   
      1) Ayaka Aky             2) Charmaine Espinosa    
      3) Genela Manansala      4) Laryn Techaira        
  2 Guam B                                      56.87   1         
      1) Ilaya Kelly           2) Khiley Johnson        
      3) Stephanie Brons       4) Taylor Johnson        
      5) Sirena Perez          



                     Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay                     
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam A                                      45.99   3     5   
      1) Jadon Duenas          2) Andre Johnson         
      3) Julius Gaduang        4) Jelyn Dowdell         
  2 Guam B                                      48.55   2         
      1) Brandon Kong          2) Brandon Tuquero       
      3) Jayson Jackson        4) Travon Jacobs         



                       Varsity Womens 400 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Packbier      11 St Johns              1:04.24   3     5   
  2 Letycia Lynch         11 Guam                  1:04.45   2     3   
  3 Makayla Angoco        10 Guam                  1:05.62   3     1   
  4 Gabrielle Rodrigues    9 Guam                  1:09.18   3         
  5 Taneea Henderson       9 Guam                  1:12.96   1         



                        Varsity Mens 400 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jadon Duenas          12 Guam                    53.97   1     5   
  2 Desmon Nixon          12 Guam                    57.42   1     3   
  3 Masato Tsuji           9 St Johns              1:00.11   4     1   
  4 Jacob Mendoza         10 Guam                  1:00.62   2         
  5 James Labanza         11 St Johns              1:02.31   1         
  6 Jacob Miranda          9 St Johns              1:02.88   3         
  7 Onjel Caraballo        9 Guam                  1:06.25   2         



                      Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles                      
=======================================================================
          HS Guam High Sc Stefani Loisel (GH)         47.01            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ilaya Kelly           12 Guam                    57.30   1     5   



                       Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
          HS Guam High Sc Darrell Bradford (SSHS)     39.25            
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mason Calma           11 Guam                    46.35   1     5   
  2 GianCarlo Hemerlin    11 Guam                    46.61   3     3   
  3 Thomas Haas           11 Guam                    48.63   3     1   
  4 John Danieli          12 Guam                    51.33   1         



                     Varsity Womens 800 Meters                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taneea Henderson       9 Guam                  2:45.71      5   
  2 Letycia Lynch         11 Guam                  2:46.56      3   
  3 Janalyn Criss          9 St Johns              3:03.81      1   
  4 Chloe Hayes           10 Guam                  3:05.00          



                        Varsity Mens 800 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Akira Martines        12 Guam                  2:16.57   2     5   
  2 Brandon Miranda       11 St Johns              2:18.39   1     3   
  3 Nicholas Keefe        11 Guam                  2:19.96   1     1   
  4 Desmon Nixon          12 Guam                  2:21.27   2         
  5 Kanta Yamazaki         9 St Johns              2:22.50   2         
  6 Stanley Au            11 St Johns              2:28.76   1         



                          Varsity Womens 200 Meters                          
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Packbier      11 St Johns                29.02    NWI  1     5   
  2 Alisia Rea             9 Guam                    29.45    NWI  2     3   
  3 Gabrielle Rodrigues    9 Guam                    30.36    NWI  5     1   
  4 Makayla Angoco        10 Guam                    30.77    NWI  2         
  5 Princess Fajardo      10 Guam                    32.95    NWI  4         
  6 Eden Cruz             11 St Johns                34.23    NWI  1         



                           Varsity Mens 200 Meters                           
=============================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julius Gaduang        11 Guam                    24.74    NWI  4     5   
  2 Andre Johnson         10 Guam                    25.99    NWI  1     3   
  3 Jayson Jackson        11 Guam                    26.78    NWI  1     1   
  4 Jacob Miranda          9 St Johns                26.83    NWI  3         
  5 Keith Nauta           10 St Johns                27.78    NWI  2         
  6 Thomas Babauta        11 St Johns                32.76    NWI  3         



                    Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay                    
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam A                                    5:07.10   2     5   
      1) Makayla Angoco        2) Taneea Henderson      
      3) Gabrielle Rodrigues   4) Letycia Lynch         
      5) Sirena Perez          
  2 St Johns A                                5:12.72   2     0   
      1) Madison Packbier      2) Janalyn Criss         
      3) Jennifer Schmidt      4) Eden Cruz             
  3 Guam B                                    5:19.86   2         
      1) Chloe Hayes           2) Elishia Schwartz      
      3) Princess Fajardo      4) Taylor Johnson        
      5) Alisia Rea            



                     Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay                     
==================================================================
        HS Guam High Sc                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam A                                    3:54.04   3     5   
      1) Jadon Duenas          2) Jacob Mendoza         
      3) Desmon Nixon          4) Andre Johnson         
  2 Guam B                                    4:03.27   1         
      1) Nicholas Keefe        2) Akira Martines        
      3) Jayson Jackson        4) Mason Calma           
      5) Craig Culbertson      
  3 St Johns A                                4:07.19   2     0   
      1) Jacob Miranda         2) Brandon Miranda       
      3) Kanta Yamazaki        4) Masato Tsuji          
      5) James Labanza         
  4 St Johns B                                5:11.97   1         
      1) Thomas Babauta        2) Stanley Au            
      3) Keith Nauta           4) Charles Jackson       



                       Varsity Mens High Jump                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Adeoye Mabogunje (St. Jo  6-06.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Desmon Nixon          12 Guam                  5-04.00      5   



                       Varsity Womens Discus                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gabrielle Kranz       11 Guam                   25.76m      5 HS
  2 Aura Griffith         10 Guam                   13.99m      3 HS
  3 Julianna Smith        10 Guam                   13.83m      1 HS



                        Varsity Mens Javelin                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc John Salas (SSHS)         1771.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jelyn Dowdell         12 Guam                   39.54m      5   
  2 Travon Jacobs         10 Guam                   38.19m      3   
  3 Maxwell Lindfors      12 Guam                   26.02m      1   



                         Varsity Womens Long Jump                         
==========================================================================
            HS Guam High Sc Aubrey Posadas (GW)        196.00             
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexia Brown          12 Guam                    4.41m    NWI     5   
dns Stephanie Brons       12 Guam                       ND    NWI         



                      Varsity Womens High Jump                      
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Ashely Arellano (SSHS) 2  5-05.75          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexia Brown          12 Guam                  4-08.00      5   



                        Varsity Mens Discus                         
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Ray Dionisio (GW)         1929.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matua Whalen          10 Guam                   26.09m      5   
  2 Maxwell Lindfors      12 Guam                   24.56m      3   
  3 Evan Cavenall         12 Guam                   23.23m      1   



                       Varsity Womens Javelin                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amber Guerrero        11 Guam                   21.95m      5 HS
  2 Makaila Quinata       10 Guam                   13.10m      3 HS
  3 Julianna Smith        10 Guam                   12.46m      1 HS



                          Varsity Mens Long Jump                          
==========================================================================
            HS Guam High Sc Eric Alegre (GW)           275.00             
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Labanza         11 St Johns                5.46m    NWI     5   
  2 Julius Gaduang        11 Guam                    5.44m    NWI     3   
  3 Jelyn Dowdell         12 Guam                    5.25m    NWI     1   
  4 Brandon Miranda       11 St Johns                5.22m    NWI         
  5 Jacob Miranda          9 St Johns                5.08m    NWI         
dnf Brandon Kong          11 Guam                       ND    NWI         



                      Varsity Womens Shot Put                       
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc                                            
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Abigail Fulford       10 Guam                    7.49m      5 HS
  2 Alexi Schoenhais       9 Guam                    7.15m      3 HS
  3 Gabrielle Kranz       11 Guam                    6.76m      1 HS



                       Varsity Mens Shot Put                        
====================================================================
         HS Guam High Sc Rene Delamar (GW)          629.00          
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Evan Cavenall         12 Guam                   10.96m      5   
  2 Matua Whalen          10 Guam                    9.15m      3   
dns Onjel Caraballo        9 Guam                       ND          



                        Varsity Womens Triple Jump                        
==========================================================================
       HS Guam High Sc Regine Tugade (JFK)        433.00   5/3/2016       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexia Brown          12 Guam                    9.34m    NWI     5   



                         Varsity Mens Triple Jump                         
==========================================================================
            HS Guam High Sc                                               
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 GianCarlo Hemerlin    11 Guam                   11.03m    NWI     5 HS
  2 Brandon Kong          11 Guam                   10.90m    NWI     3 HS





                  Varsity Team Scores (14 Events Scored)                  
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam                        90      0    0    5   10   27   15   33  
  2 St Johns                    11      0    0    0    0    0    0   11  


                  Varsity Team Scores (14 Events Scored)                  
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam                        102     0    0   17   10   26   17   32  
  2 St Johns                    10      0    0    1    0    0    5    4  




-----
Sent via RaceTab
Share this article: